Pharmacy Residency Programs

Pharmacy Postdoctoral Trainees

 
Pharmacy Residency Program

Current Trainees
2015-16 Amy Pasternak, PharmD (Clinical Pharmacogenetics PGY2 Resident)
Calvin “Clay” Daniels, PharmD (Medication-Use Safety PGY2 Resident)
Jon “JT” Fannin, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident)
Melissa Quinn, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident)
Past Trainees & First Position Upon Completion of Training
2014-15 Roseann Gammal, PharmD (Clinical Pharmacogenetics PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacogenetics Specialist for CPIC – St Jude Children’s Research Hospital
Michael Dejos, PharmD (Medication-Use Safety PGY2 Resident) Medication Safety Officer – Nemours Children’s Hospital
Joseph Sciasci, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist – Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
Courtney Watts, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist – Greenville Health System
2013-14 H. Mark Dunnenberger, PharmD (Clinical Pharmacogenetics PGY2 Resident) Senior Clinical Specialist Pharmacogenetics – North Shore University Health System
Benjamin McDaniel, PharmD (Medication-Use Safety PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist, Medication Safety  – M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
Diana Wu, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacist – Ann and Robert H. Lurie Children’s Hospital of Chicago
Vanessa Millisor, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Assistant Professor (Clinical), Pharmacy Practice – Eugene Applebaum College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences, Wayne State University
2012-13 Gillian Bell, PharmD (Clinical Pharmacogenetics PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacogenetics Scientist – Moffitt Cancer Center
Rosemary Call, PharmD (Medication-Use Safety PGY2 Resident) Medication Safety Officer – Johns Hopkins Hospital
Nathan Gorney, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Pediatric Clinical Pharmacist – Primary Children’s Medical Center
Allison Weddington, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Staff Pharmacist – St Jude Children’s Research Hospital
2011-12 Joseph Barone, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacist – Baptist Hospital
Hannah Bursick, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacist – Rainbow Babies & Children’s Hospital
J. Kevin Hicks, PharmD, PhD (Clinical Pharmacogenetics PGY2 Resident) Pharmacogenetics Clinical Specialist – The Cleveland Clinic
Jeffery Scott, Pharm (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist – St Jude Children’s Research Hospital
2010-11 Valeria Bernardo, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Pharmacist – Cardinal Glennon Children’s Medical Center
Anthony Christensen, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist - Pediatrics -  M.D. Anderson Center Center
2009-10 Hope Swanson, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacy Specialist – St Jude Children’s Research Hospital
2008-09 Christopher Konecny, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Pharmacist - Pediatric Hematology/Oncology – St. Joseph Health System
Rong Wang, PharmD, PhD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacist – University of California San Francisco Medical Center
2007-08 Estella M. Ceja, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Pharmacist - Pediatric Hematology/Oncology – St. Joseph Health System
Shannon Christiansen, PharmD (Pediatric Hematology/Oncology PGY2 Resident) Clinical Pharmacist – Seattle Children’s Hospital
ASHP Accreditation for Approval of PGY2 Designation
2005-06 Sarah Jane Faro, PharmD
Amy Gamlin, PharmD
2004-05 Cyrine-Eliana Haidar, PharmD
2003-04 Tasha Fillingane, PharmD
2002-03 Alix Butler, PharmD
2001-02 Shane Cross, PharmD
2000-01 Sally Moore, PharmD
Audra (Kelly) Johnson, PharmD
1999-00 Amelia Wall, PharmD
1998-1999 Bradley Swiggart PharmD
1997-98 Kelly Perrin, PharmD
1996-97 Sandy Call, PharmD
1995-96 Peggy Wimmer, PharmD
Angela Link, PharmD
1994-95 David Gregornik, PharmD
1992-93 Herbert Matthews, PharmD
1991-92 Lisa (McHenry) Stricklin PharmD
1990-91 Wendy Longmire, PharmD