Contact the Grants and Sponsored Programs Office

  • Rhonda Stafford

    Stafford

    • Grants & Contract Director

    Department Assignment: Grant Mentor/Advisor (All Departments)

  • Saundra Harris

    Harris

    • Manager

    Department assignment: Grant Mentor/Advisor (All Departments)

  • Ronkeisha Chirlow

    Chirlow

    • Research Administrator II

    Department assignment: Chemical Biology & Therapeutics, Subaward Management, COG-CHOP Nonclinical

  • Shakita Conklin

    Conklin

    • Research Administrator II

    Department assignment: Hematology, Oncology, GMP, Biomedical Library, Facilities Design and Construction

  • Vince Davis

    Davis

    • Research Administrator I

    Department assignment: Infectious Disease, Subaward Management

  • Carlos Freeman

    Freeman

    • Research Analyst I

    Department assignment: Cell and Molecular Biology, Genetics

  • Andy Helms

    Helms

    • Research Administrator II

    Department Assignment: Developmental Neurobiology, Bone Marrow Trans & Cell Therapy, Animal Resource Center, Clinical Education and Training

  • Tamara Lance

    Lance

    • Research Analyst I

    Department Assignment: CCSG, Academic Programs including Foreign Fellowship, T32s for all Departments, Graduate School

  • Melita Lindsey

    Lindsey

    • Research Administrator II

    Department assignment: Immunology, Pathology, Clinical Nutrition, Palliative Care

  • Vetrina Njie

    Njie

    • Research Administrator II

    Department assignment: Pharmaceutical Sciences & Services

  • Makeda Porter

    Porter

    • Research Administrator I

    Department assignment: Structural Biology, Biostatistics, Surgery, Psychology, Social Work, Computational Biology, Pediatric Medicine, Anesthesiology, Cardiology, Critical Care, Endocrinology, Nursing Research & Admin, Neurology, Psychiatry

  • Matthew Ross

    Ross

    • Research Administrator I

    Department Assignment: Subaward Management, CEIRS Contract, CCG-CHOP Nonclinical

  • Leigh Stephens

    Stephens

    • Research Administrator II

    Department assignment: Global Pediatric Medicine, Subaward Management, CCG-CHOP Nonclinical

  • Kevin Talley

    Talley

    • Research Administrator I

    Department assignment: Infectious Disease, Research Informatics, Clinical Trials Administration, Managed Care, Center for Invitro Therapeutics, Tumor Cell Biology, Radiation Oncology  

  • C. Joy Turner

    Turner

    • Research Administrator III

    Department assignment: Epidemiology & Cancer Control, Rehabilitation Services, Diagnostic Imaging