Daisy Award Honorees

DAISY Award Ceremony

 

2016 DAISY Award Recipients (October)

Errma Davis

Errma Davis

Ambulatory Care Unit

Heather Havens

Heather Havens

Inpatient Departments

Tracy Douglas

Tracy Douglas

Surgery

Renea Shelton

Renea Shelton

Inpatient Leukemia/Hematology

2016 DAISY Award Recipients (July)

Kristen Hayes

Kristen Hayes

Inpatient Bone Marrow Transplant

Danielle Pinkerton

Danielle Pinkerton

Inpatient Bone Marrow Transplant

Robin Price

Robin Price

Inpatient Leukemia/Hematology

Not pictured:

Mieka Landry
Inpatient Solid Tumor

2016 DAISY Award Recipients (February)

Christen Marion

Christen Marion

Inpatient Bone Marrow Transplant

Marielle Slothouber

Marielle Slothouber

Inpatient Bone Marrow Transplant

Kimberly Woody

Kimberly Woody

Inpatient Bone Marrow Transplant

Not pictured:

Angel Parker
Inpatient Leukemia/Hematology

2015 DAISY Award Recipients (July)

Rebekah Pittman

Rebekah Pittman

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Rebecca Tippett

Rebecca Tippett

Ambulatory Care Unit

Tabatha Doyle

Tabatha Doyle

Brain Tumor

Not Pictured:

Terrie Leslie
Ambulatory Care Unit

2015 DAISY Award Recipients (February)

Sommer Brannan

Sommer Brannan

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Shelley Jones

Shelley Jones

Intensive Care Unit

Kari Lahmon

Kari Lahmon

Surgery / Sedation

Ron Hardin

Ron Hardin

Ambulatory Care Unit

2014 DAISY Award Recipients

Christy Bosley

Christy Bosley

Nursing

Mistie Parker

Mistie Parker

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Pam Harrison

Pamela Harrison

Nursing Administration

Not Pictured:

Elizabeth Casey
Bone Marrow Transplant

Clark Gwaltney
Inpatient Leukemia

Cara Johnson
Nursing

2013 DAISY Award Recipients

Susan Clifton

Susan Clifton

Nursing Administration

Ashley Holland

Ashley Holland

Ambulatory Care Unit

Bridget O'Malley

Bridget O'Malley

Intensive Care Unit

2012 DAISY Award Recipients (October)

Judith Durrell

Judith Durrell

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Vicki Fergus

Vicki Fergus

ACU/BMT

Paula Sullivan

Paula Sullivan

ACU/TTU

Not Pictured:

Roynetta Brown
Inpatient Leukemia

2012 DAISY Award Recipients (May)

Regina Bosnick

Regina Bosnick

Donor Room

Cassandra McCoy

Cassandra McCoy

Surgery / Sedation

Laurie Shoulders

Laurie Shoulders

Intensive Care Unit

Amy Wastler

Amy Wastler

Surgery / Sedation

2012 DAISY Award Recipients (February)

Debbie Cherry

Debbie Cherry

Assessment & Triage

Julie Jones

Julie Jones

ACU / Solid Tumor

Kristin Nilsen

Kristin Nilsen

Medicine Room

Not Pictured:

Tricia Marner
ACU / C Clinic

2011 DAISY Award Recipients (November)

Beth Baker

Beth Baker

Bone Marrow Transplant

John Franklin

John Franklin

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Sherry Johnson

Sherry Johnson

Nursing Administration

Barron Newman

Barron Newman

ACU / Solid Tumor

2011 DAISY Award Recipients (May)

Lacie Katz

Lacie Katz

Inpatient Solid Tumor

Nicole Lewis

Nicole Lewis

Bone Marrow Transplant

April Max

April Max

Inpatient Leukemia

Jody Newell

Jody Newell

Surgery / Sedation

2011 DAISY Award Recipients (February)

Bobbie Bates

Bobbie Bates

Intensive Care Unit

Barbara David

Barbara David

Surgery / Sedation

Teresa Holmes

Teresa Holmes

ACU / Neurology

Angela Snyder

Angela Snyder

Palliative Care