THANK YOU FOR ATTENDING

DUNCAN-WILLIAMS, INC. | ST. JUDE

Dragon Boat Races

 

Thank you for competing in the St. Jude | Duncan-Williams Inc. Dragon Boat Races, benefiting the lifesaving mission of St. Jude Children's Research Hospital. Your contributions will help ensure that families never receive a bill from St. Jude for treatment, travel, housing or food — because all a family should worry about is helping their child live.

2017 Duncan Williams St. Jude Dragon Boat Festival - Final Results

RACE 25

LN

SD

F Division Consolation Final

PLC

TIME

2:24 PM

1

47

Inkanyamba replacing Orange is the New

1

0:56.52

 

2

45

TruckROW

2

1:01.64

3

46

The Bone Dragons

3

1:02.99

4

48

Wells Fargo

4

1:19.91

RACE 26

LN

SD

F Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

2:36 PM

1

43

Danny's Dragons

3

1:03.68

 

2

41

University Dropouts

4

1:06.86

3

42

Williams-Sonoma - OB2

1

0:59.82

3

44

Dragon our Tails

2

1:00.64

RACE 27

LN

SD

E Division Consolation Final

PLC

TIME

2:48 PM

1

39

Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP

3

0:57.98

 

2

37

Principle Toyota

2

0:57.68

3

38

Williams-Sonoma-OB1

4

1:01.39

4

40

Duncan Willams 2 replacing PROBLEMS

1

0:53.13

RACE 28

LN

SD

E Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

3:00 PM

1

35

Umman Manda

4

1:01.62

 

2

33

Dragon Slayers

1

0:59.23

3

34

Williams-Sonoma - SC

3

1:01.33

4

36

Smith & Nephew

2

0:59.95

RACE 29

LN

SD

D Division Consolation Final

PLC

TIME

3:12 PM

1

31

Oaksedge replacing ALSAC 1

2

0:56.65

 

2

29

Jane's Gym

3

0:58.39

3

30

Blazing Paddles

4

0:59.39

4

32

Rowin' With My Zonies

1

0:56.10

RACE 30

LN

SD

D Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

3:24 PM

1

27

Youth Villages

2

0:59.63

 

2

25

Orange Crush

3

1:02.32

3

26

May The Oars Be With You 2

1

0:56.47

RACE 31

LN

SD

C Divison Consolation Final

PLC

TIME

3:36 PM

1

23

STRH

3

0:58.34

 

2

21

MMC Hammers

1

0:56.29

3

22

Paddle Ducks

4

0:59.37

4

24

Williams-Sonoma-Personalization

2

0:57.77

RACE 32

LN

SD

C Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

3:48 PM

1

19

Raymond James Nerds of a Feather

3

0:58.09

 

2

18

Lagging Strands

1

0:55.29

3

20

Hueys

2

0:56.97

RACE 33

LN

SD

B Division Consolation Final

PLC

TIME

4:00 PM

1

15

Rowing with the Timberwolves

3

0:58.13

 

2

14

CrossfitHit&Run sponsored by Land Rover Bluff City

1

0:53.97

3

16

CrossFit Hit & Run sponsored by Hollywood Casino

2

0:57.39

RACE 34

LN

SD

B Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

4:12 PM

1

11

D1 Memphis

1

0:53.71

 

2

9

Naval Oranges

3

0:56.22

3

10

Lipscomb & Pitts Rock & Rowers

2

0:55.75

RACE 36

LN

SD

A Division Championship Final

PLC

TIME

4:36 PM

1

3

Team Faction

3

0:51.01

 

2

1

ITF Germantown

4

0:51.23

3

2

CrossFit Hit & Run Party Barge

1

0:49.22

4

4

Iron Tribe Fitness 1

6

0:55.72

5

5

Crossfit Penance

5

0:51.56

6

6

May The Oars Be With You 1

2

0:50.80

 

St. Jude is leading the way the world understands, treats and defeats childhood cancer and other life-threatening diseases.

Your fundraising and support helps ensure families never receive a bill from St. Jude for treatment, travel, housing or food — because all a family should worry about is helping their child live.

 

St. Jude patient Apollo, at age 1

 
 
world

With your support

St. Jude has treated children from all 50 states and from around the world.

 

Title Sponsor

Title Sponsor Duncan-Williams, Inc.
 

Event contact information

 

Kevin Nienhuis
kevin.nienhuis@stjude.org

 

More events in your area